2020 ENDORSEMENTS

Candidate endorsement interviews are held by a mix of CCF board and staff members, and decisions are voted on by the endorsements committee. Typically, candidates are invited to complete an endorsement interview before their endorsement can be considered; we are unable to consider a race until all challengers who requested an endorsement have completed their interview.

At this time, our window to consider endorsements is now closed for the 2020 election cycle. To learn more about our process, please click here to view/download our 2020 candidate endorsement questionnaire. For questions, please contact Andy Clark (CCF co-chair and endorsements committee chair) at info@childrenscampaignfund.org.

Click here to view our 2018 Senate endorsements.

Jay Inslee (D)
Governor

Jay Inslee (D)

Marko Liias (D)
Lieutenant Governor

Marko Liias (D)

Denny Heck (D)
Lieutenant Governor

Denny Heck (D)

Raquel Montoya-Lewis
State Supreme Court

Raquel Montoya-Lewis

Rep. Davina Duerr (D)
1st LD

Rep. Davina Duerr (D)

Sen. Andy Billig (D)
3rd LD

Sen. Andy Billig (D)

Rep. Timm Ormsby (D)
3rd LD

Rep. Timm Ormsby (D)

Rep. Marcus Riccelli (D)
3rd LD

Rep. Marcus Riccelli (D)

Lori Feagan (D)
4th LD

Lori Feagan (D)

Rep. Bill Ramos (D)
5th LD

Rep. Bill Ramos (D)

Ingrid Anderson (D)
5th LD

Ingrid Anderson (D)

Sen. Mark Mullet (D)
5th LD

Sen. Mark Mullet (D)

Rep. Lisa Callan (D)
5th LD

Rep. Lisa Callan (D)

Zack Zappone (D)
6th LD

Zack Zappone (D)

Tom McGarry (D)
6th LD

Tom McGarry (D)

Rep. Matt Boehnke (R)
8th LD

Rep. Matt Boehnke (R)

Shir Regev (D)
8th LD

Shir Regev (D)

Helen Price Johnson (D)
10th LD

Helen Price Johnson (D)

Angie Homola (D)
10th LD

Angie Homola (D)

Rep. Dave Paul (D)
10th LD

Rep. Dave Paul (D)

Rep. Steve Bergquist (D)
11th LD

Rep. Steve Bergquist (D)

Rep. Zack Hudgins (D)
11th LD

Rep. Zack Hudgins (D)

Rep. Alex Ybarra (R)
13th LD

Rep. Alex Ybarra (R)

Rep. Tom Dent (R)
13th LD

Rep. Tom Dent (R)

Rep. Chris Corry (R)
14th LD

Rep. Chris Corry (R)

Rep. Gina Mosbrucker (R)
14th LD

Rep. Gina Mosbrucker (R)

Danielle Garbe Reser (D)
16th LD

Danielle Garbe Reser (D)

Rep. Skyler Rude (R)
16th LD

Rep. Skyler Rude (R)

Daniel Smith (D)
17th LD

Daniel Smith (D)

Tanisha Harris (D)
17th LD

Tanisha Harris (D)

Rep. Lillian Ortiz-Self (D)
21st LD

Rep. Lillian Ortiz-Self (D)

Sen. Sam Hunt (D)
22nd LD

Sen. Sam Hunt (D)

Rep. Laurie Dolan (D)
22nd LD

Rep. Laurie Dolan (D)

Sen. Christine Rolfes (D)
23rd LD

Sen. Christine Rolfes (D)

Tarra Simmons (D)
23rd LD

Tarra Simmons (D)

Sen. Kevin Van De Wege (D)
24th LD

Sen. Kevin Van De Wege (D)

Brian Duthie (D)
25th LD

Brian Duthie (D)

Julie Door (D)
25th LD

Julie Door (D)

Jamie Smith (D)
25th LD

Jamie Smith (D)

Rep. Michelle Caldier (R)
26th LD

Rep. Michelle Caldier (R)

Carrie Hesch (D)
26th LD

Carrie Hesch (D)

Rep. Jake Fey (D)
27th LD

Rep. Jake Fey (D)

Speaker Laurie Jinkins (D)
27th LD

Speaker Laurie Jinkins (D)

Sen. Jeannie Darneille (D)
27th LD

Sen. Jeannie Darneille (D)

Rep. Mari Leavitt (D)
28th LD

Rep. Mari Leavitt (D)

Dan Bronoske (D)
28th LD

Dan Bronoske (D)

T'wina Nobles (D)
28th LD

T'wina Nobles (D)

Rep. Melanie Morgan (D)
29th LD

Rep. Melanie Morgan (D)

Steve Kirby (D)
29th LD

Steve Kirby (D)

Rep. Jesse Johnson (D)
30th LD

Rep. Jesse Johnson (D)

Jamila Taylor (D)
30th LD

Jamila Taylor (D)

Rep. Drew Stokesbary (R)
31st LD

Rep. Drew Stokesbary (R)

Rep. Lauren Davis (D)
32nd LD

Rep. Lauren Davis (D)

Rep. Cindy Ryu (D)
32nd LD

Rep. Cindy Ryu (D)

Rep. Tina Orwall (D)
33rd LD

Rep. Tina Orwall (D)

Rep. Mia Gregerson (D)
33rd LD

Rep. Mia Gregerson (D)

Rep. Joe Fitzgibbon
34th LD

Rep. Joe Fitzgibbon

Rep. Dan Griffey (R)
35th LD

Rep. Dan Griffey (R)

Rep. Drew MacEwen (R)
35th LD

Rep. Drew MacEwen (R)

Sarah Reyneveld (D)
36th LD

Sarah Reyneveld (D)

Kirsten Harris-Talley (D)
37th LD

Kirsten Harris-Talley (D)

Chukundi Salisbury (D)
37th LD

Chukundi Salisbury (D)

Rep. Sharon Tomiko Santos (D)
37th LD

Rep. Sharon Tomiko Santos (D)

Sen. June Robinson (D)
38th LD

Sen. June Robinson (D)

Rep. Emily Wicks (D)
38th LD

Rep. Emily Wicks (D)

Rep. Carolyn Eslick (R)
39th LD

Rep. Carolyn Eslick (R)

Rep. Alex Ramel (D)
40th LD

Rep. Alex Ramel (D)

Sen. Liz Lovelett (D)
40th LD

Sen. Liz Lovelett (D)

Rep. Debra Lekanoff (D)
40th LD

Rep. Debra Lekanoff (D)

Sen. Lisa Wellman (D)
41st LD

Sen. Lisa Wellman (D)

Rep. My-Linh Thai (D)
41st LD

Rep. My-Linh Thai (D)

Rep. Tana Senn (D)
41st LD

Rep. Tana Senn (D)

Alicia Rule (D)
42nd LD

Alicia Rule (D)

Rep. Sharon Shewmake (D)
42nd LD

Rep. Sharon Shewmake (D)

Rep. Nicole Macri (D)
43rd LD

Rep. Nicole Macri (D)

Rep. Frank Chopp (D)
43rd LD

Rep. Frank Chopp (D)

April Berg (D)
44th LD

April Berg (D)

Rep. Roger Goodman (D)
45th LD

Rep. Roger Goodman (D)

Rep. Larry Springer (D)
45th LD

Rep. Larry Springer (D)

Rep. Javier Valdez (D)
46th LD

Rep. Javier Valdez (D)

Rep. Gerry Pollet (D)
46th LD

Rep. Gerry Pollet (D)

Rep. Debra Entenman (D)
47th LD

Rep. Debra Entenman (D)

Rep. Pat Sullivan (D)
47th LD

Rep. Pat Sullivan (D)

Rep. Amy Walen (D)
48th LD

Rep. Amy Walen (D)

Sen. Annette Cleveland (D)
49th LD

Sen. Annette Cleveland (D)

2018 Senate Endorsements